Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Arkansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Arkansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Arkansas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7497,301
ShkoderAlbania 9,0975,653
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5975,342
SaltaArgentina 7,3504,567
San AntonioArgentina 8,9775,578
San LuisArgentina 8,1675,075
San RafaelArgentina 8,2295,113
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5795,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6934,781
SarmientoArgentina 9,3485,809
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1338,782
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1268,778
SalzburgAustria 8,3005,158
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6426,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8766,758
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7606,686
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4903,411
SaveBenin 10,1056,279
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7604,201
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9015,531
SalvadorBrazil 7,9604,946
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3915,215
SantaremBrazil 5,8843,656
SantosBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0404,996
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4363,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5024,662
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2005,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6894,157
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3115,165
São PauloBrazil 8,2505,127
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0154,981
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6333,500
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6314,742
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8174,858
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0635,011
SobralBrazil 7,0984,411
SoureBrazil 6,2113,859
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3454,564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7655,447
SurubimBrazil 7,7864,838
SadovoBulgaria 9,4215,854
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3675,821
SofiaBulgaria 9,2905,773
SiemreapCambodia 14,2708,868
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0681,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0481,273
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6391,640
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8072,366
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7291,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1121,312
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,489925
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0241,879
Scott, SkCanada 2,2111,374
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8021,741
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8051,743
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2141,376
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5602,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7121,685
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3152,060
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2662,030
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8251,755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9791,230
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9841,233
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1021,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2234,489
SalCape Verde 7,2774,522
SantiagoChile 8,0414,996
SewellChile 8,1115,040
ShanghaiChina 11,7227,284
ShantouChina 12,7117,899
ShenyangChina 10,6176,598
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8311,759
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3722,095
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0101,871
SibenikCroatia 8,7535,439
SplitCroatia 8,8035,470
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9124,917
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5564,696
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9581,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1031,928
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0481,894
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9451,830
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0421,890
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0461,893
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9111,809
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0001,864
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9261,818
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1501,957
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0201,877
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9151,812
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8631,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0551,898
San GabrielEcuador 4,2252,625
SalloumEgypt 10,2656,379
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4696,505
SohagEgypt 11,1026,899
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0786,884
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4591,528
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3106,407
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5794,709
StrasbourgFrance 7,9244,924
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5933,476
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2933,289
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1886,331
SchleswigGermany 7,6814,773
StuttgartGermany 8,0074,975
SamosGreece 9,8906,146
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6405,991
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8876,144
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4792,783
SiguiriGuinea 8,8445,496
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3521,462
SzegedHungary 8,8285,486
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5535,315
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6423,506
SagarIndia 13,3948,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2157,591
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3078,269
SemnanIran 11,4527,116
ShahroudIran 11,4297,102
ShirazIran 12,0167,467
ShannonIreland 6,6774,149
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2235,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8985,529
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1885,709
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3515,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4715,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0945,651
SigonellaItaly 9,1305,674
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5345,925
SagaJapan 11,0826,887
SaigoJapan 10,6556,621
SakaiJapan 10,7196,661
SakataJapan 10,0586,250
SapporoJapan 9,6325,985
SaseboJapan 11,1226,911
SendaiJapan 10,0516,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9816,824
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9876,827
ShinjoJapan 10,0446,242
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7596,686
ShirakawaJapan 10,1856,329
ShizuokaJapan 10,4726,508
SumotoJapan 10,7316,668
SuttsuJapan 9,7146,036
SuwaJapan 10,3996,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8354,869
SavannakhetLaos 13,9078,642
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2875,150
SiluteLithuania 8,2415,121
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2375,740
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7759,803
SalimaMalawi 14,3968,946
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3138,894
SibuMalaysia 15,0189,332
SanMali 9,1145,663
SegouMali 8,9925,588
SikassoMali 9,1635,694
St. BrandonMauritius 16,69010,372
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1331,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8476,740
SainshandMongolia 10,7596,686
SafiMorocco 7,6114,729
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6914,779
SittweMyanmar 13,8008,576
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2334,495
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5994,101
SaiqOman 12,8838,005
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3098,270
SurOman 13,0158,087
SialkotPakistan 12,3847,696
SibbiPakistan 12,5657,808
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9264,926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9923,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4838,379
SandomierzPoland 8,5925,339
SniezkaPoland 8,2645,135
SuwalkiPoland 8,4025,221
SzczecinPoland 8,0264,988
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3854,589
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0723,773
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3632,090
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,67310,361
Satu MareRomania 8,8715,512
SibiuRomania 9,0905,649
SulinaRomania 9,4515,873
SadrinskRussia 9,6415,991
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2765,143
SalekhardRussia 8,5735,328
SaratovRussia 9,6125,973
SejmcanRussia 7,6034,725
SelagoncyRussia 8,4575,255
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7385,430
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4225,855
SmolenskRussia 8,7725,451
SociRussia 10,0896,269
SortovalaRussia 8,1525,066
SuntarRussia 8,8015,469
SurgutRussia 9,2195,729
SverdlovskRussia 9,5005,903
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7805,456
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6282,254
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9866,827
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4149,579
SingaporeSingapore 15,5119,639
SliacSlovakia 8,6005,344
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8576,746
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7366,672
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4464,627
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5754,707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4404,623
SevilleSpain 7,6024,724
SennarSudan 12,3037,645
ShambatSudan 12,0527,489
ShendiSudan 12,0347,478
StenseleSweden 7,3984,598
StockholmSweden 7,8054,850
StorlienSweden 7,2984,535
SundsvallSweden 7,5714,705
SantisSwitzerland 8,1105,040
SongeaTanzania 14,2848,876
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8618,613
SongkhlaThailand 15,0349,342
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2708,867
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8719,241
SurinThailand 14,1238,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7756,074
SokodeTogo 9,9266,168
SfaxTunisia 9,0145,602
SousseTunisia 8,9375,554
SamsunTurkey 10,1226,290
SiirtTurkey 10,7106,655
SivasTurkey 10,2936,396
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6357,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9604,325
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6264,117
SarataUkraine 9,3755,826
SarnyUkraine 8,7995,468
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7176,038
SumyUkraine 9,2155,726
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5627,806
SaltoUruguay 8,3405,183
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4291,509
Safford, AzUsa 1,460907
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1481,335
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,425885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 519322
Saint Paul, NeUsa 706438
Saint Peter, MnUsa 964599
Salem, InUsa 846525
Salem, OrUsa 2,6401,641
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6511,026
San Angelo, TexasUsa 720448
San Antonio, TexasUsa 751467
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1161,315
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5091,559
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3642,090
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4141,500
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,302809
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3661,470
Santuck, ScUsa 1,124699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,495929
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,267788
Scott City, KsUsa 662411
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,081672
Scottsburg, InUsa 846525
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6791,664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6701,659
Sedan, KsUsa 258160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7141,686
Selma, AlUsa 776482
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9651,221
Seymour, InUsa 846525
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 886551
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,497930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 324201
Sioux City, IaUsa 805500
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 940584
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 995618
Southport, NcUsa 1,502934
Sparta, IlUsa 521323
Spencer, WvUsa 1,251778
Spickard, MoUsa 550342
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3501,461
Spooner, WiUsa 1,185736
Springfield, IlUsa 651404
Springfield, MissouriUsa 228142
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9553,701
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,136706
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 520323
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,288801
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8831,170
State College, PaUsa 1,564972
State University, MsUsa 558347
State University, NmUsa 1,225762
Staunton, VaUsa 1,397868
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,233766
Steffenville, MoUsa 559347
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4081,496
Storm Lake, IaUsa 816507
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0461,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 5031
Summerville, ScUsa 1,329826
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4501,523
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 425264
Syracuse, NeUsa 646402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7891,112
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4627,122
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7842,351
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1022,549
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8273,000
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7224,798
SocotraYemen 13,7218,526
SenangaZambia 13,5218,402
SerenjeZambia 13,9748,684
SeshekeZambia 13,6948,510
SolweziZambia 13,5658,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -