Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Arkansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Arkansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Arkansas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7316,047
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7369,157
ParanaArgentina 8,2595,132
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2135,103
PehuajoArgentina 8,6015,345
PergaminoArgentina 8,4615,258
PigeArgentina 8,7555,440
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1015,034
PosadasArgentina 8,0535,005
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7714,829
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9954,968
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7515,438
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,683
Port HedlandAustralia 16,39410,187
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0003,728
ParakouBenin 10,0326,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8284,865
ParacatuBrazil 7,6944,781
ParanaBrazil 7,2314,493
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3085,162
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6274,739
ParintinsBrazil 5,7573,577
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9354,309
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3285,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8354,869
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3754,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7034,787
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9894,964
PeixeBrazil 7,1394,436
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5234,675
PicosBrazil 7,2644,514
PiraiBrazil 8,3535,191
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4344,619
PompeuBrazil 7,9914,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6154,732
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0093,734
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2205,108
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8533,637
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5555,316
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0234,364
PosseBrazil 7,4654,639
PlevenBulgaria 9,3045,782
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4095,847
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4248,963
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9031,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6821,046
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8221,132
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1991,988
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6501,025
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1761,353
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0091,870
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4802,163
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8861,172
ParronChile 8,1225,047
Puerto AysenChile 9,2385,740
Puerto MonttChile 8,8085,473
Punta ArenasChile 10,0836,265
PingbianChina 12,0607,494
PeralesColombia 3,9622,462
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2502,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9811,853
PragueCzech Republic 8,2225,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9461,831
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9831,854
PoloDominican Republic 2,9761,850
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9051,805
PichilingueEcuador 4,3372,695
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2952,669
PuyoEcuador 4,4382,758
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7456,677
ParisFrance 7,5754,707
PerpignanFrance 7,9534,942
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01611,195
Port-GentilGabon 11,2406,984
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0592,523
PotsdamGermany 8,0064,975
PatrasGreece 9,5225,917
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7592,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5442,824
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8852,414
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8731,785
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4721,536
PecsHungary 8,7365,429
PambanIndia 15,0089,326
PuneIndia 13,8988,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8979,879
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3839,559
PadovaItaly 8,3875,212
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2855,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9715,575
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9515,562
PantelleriaItaly 8,9665,571
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3275,174
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5995,343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5805,332
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7335,427
PiacenzaItaly 8,2825,146
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4045,222
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4775,268
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7565,441
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9635,570
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6725,389
PrizziItaly 9,0055,596
PakseLaos 14,0178,710
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2459,473
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,79110,434
PlaisanceMauritius 16,82510,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1126,905
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0605,630
PatheinMyanmar 14,1428,788
PutaoMyanmar 12,9388,040
PyiMyanmar 13,9118,645
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2387,605
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4527,738
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5971,614
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7206,661
PohangNorth Korea 10,8796,760
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7756,696
PadidanPakistan 12,8607,992
PanjgurPakistan 12,7287,909
ParachinarPakistan 12,1527,552
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8858,007
PeshawarPakistan 12,1697,562
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1818,191
PilarParaguay 7,8874,901
PiscoPeru 5,7813,593
PiuraPeru 4,7312,940
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9513,698
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9158,647
PoznanPoland 8,2105,102
PrzemyslPoland 8,7145,415
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3204,549
PortalegrePortugal 7,3874,591
Porto Portugal 7,2054,478
PavelecRussia 9,1515,686
PecoraRussia 8,5745,328
PermRussia 9,2845,769
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9414,935
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2715,140
PjatigorskRussia 10,1956,336
PoronajskRussia 9,0405,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7946,086
Providenja BayRussia 5,9903,722
PskovRussia 8,3675,199
PodorSenegal 8,0064,975
PopradSlovakia 8,6325,364
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6119,079
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4879,002
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1295,052
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1559,417
Port SudanSudan 12,0587,493
ParamariboSuriname 5,1753,216
PiteňSweden 7,5454,688
PalmyraSyria 10,8216,725
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2735,141
PhetchabunThailand 14,0318,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0168,710
PhraeThailand 13,8768,623
PhuketThailand 15,0279,338
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0019,322
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2798,873
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5629,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3192,684
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0834,401
PoltavaUkraine 9,3165,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5405,307
PradoUruguay 8,7525,439
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8235,482
Palestine, IlUsa 696432
Pana, IlUsa 649403
Paoli, InUsa 846525
Paris, IlUsa 763474
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,288800
Pascagoula, MsUsa 774481
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,322821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 268167
Pawhuska, OkUsa 231144
Pawnee City, NeUsa 538335
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3551,463
Pensacola, FlUsa 860535
Peoria, IlUsa 721448
Perry, OkUsa 249155
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7541,090
Philo, OhUsa 1,204748
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6311,014
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,126700
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 248154
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,298806
Pipestone, MnUsa 978608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,366849
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8831,170
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1711,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 313195
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7791,106
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,298806
Pontiac, IlUsa 785488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 505314
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7411,703
Port Arthur, TxUsa 600373
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7411,703
Portage, WiUsa 1,067663
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2511,399
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6291,634
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 902561
Prescott, ArUsa 194121
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3381,453
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6621,033
Princeton, InUsa 640398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1101,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 959596
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3002,672
PetaukeZambia 14,1338,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -